Performances

May 23, 2019

Chris Cerrone’s “The Pieces that Fall to Earth” — Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra, Canada

soloist
October/November, 2019

Don Giovanni — Opera Atelier

Donna Elvira
April, 2020

Händel’s “La Resurrezione” — Opera Atelier

Angelo
April/May 2020

“Showroom” by Rodney Sharman/Atom Egoyan — Continuum Contemporary Music

Madeline
June 16-19, 2018

Nicole Lizée’s “Callas Fantasie/Criterion Collection” at TAP:EX Tables Turned — Tapestry/Luminato Festival

soloist
April 19-28, 2018

Il ritorno di Ulisse in patria — Opera Atelier

Fortuna/Melanto
March 8-9, 2018

Tan Dun’s “Water Passion” — Soundstreams, Canada

soloist
May 4, 2018

“Music for a Night in May” – works by Alfredo Santa Ana & Colin Browne — The Cultch, Vancouver

soloist
Nov. 25, 2017

Hansel and Gretel — Sudbury Symphony, Canada

Gretel
Nov. 15 & 16, 2017

Vaughan Williams’s “Serenade to Music”, quartet version — Toronto Symphony Orchestra

soloist
May 28, 2017

Unsuk Chin’s “Cantatrix Sopranica” — Soundstreams, Canada

soloist
May 24, 2017

Anna Pidgorna’s “Wild Dogs” (scenes) — Standing Wave, Vancouver

Lily
May 16, 2017

Pierre Boulez’s “le soleil des eaux” — Wiener Konzerthaus – with Toronto Symphony Orchestra

soloist
May 3, 2017

Pierre Boulez’s “le soleil des eaux” — Toronto Symphony Orchestra, Roy Thompson Hall

soloist
March 15, 2017

Gabriel Dharmoo’s “Vestiges d’une fable” (Prix d’Europe Winners concert) — Chapelle historique du Bon-Pasteur, Montréal, Québec

soloist
March 2-5, 2017

R. Murray Schafer’s “Odditorium” — Crow’s Theatre and Soundstreams

soloist
Feb. 12, 2017

Respighi, Schoenberg, Piazzolla with string quartet — Chamber Music Hamilton

soloist
Jan. 25-29, 2017

Die Entführung aus dem Serail — Opera Columbus

Konstanze
Dec. 5-7, 2016

“Electric Messiah” — Soundstreams, Canada

soloist
Nov.26, 2016

Händel’s “Messiah” — Sudbury Symphony

soloist
Nov.12, 2016

James Rolfe’s “Lampman Songs” with Gryphon Trio — IAMA Conference, Toronto

soloist
Nov.12, 2016

Reich’s “Music for 18” and N.Lizée’s “Callas Fantasie” — Music on Main, Vancouver

soloist
Oct. 12, 2016

Anna Hostman’s “The Pied Piper”, with Leslie Newman, flute. — Soundstreams/Koerner Hall

soloist
May 27-June 4, 2016

Gareth Williams: “Rocking Horse Winner” — Scottish Opera/Tapestry Opera

Ava
April 14, 2016

“Steve Reich at 80” – Tehillim + Music for 18 — Soundstreams/Massey Hall

soloist
April 5, 2016

New works by G. Newsome and A. Hostman — Array Music

soloist
April 2, and 18-22, 2016

Dennis Lee/Abigail Richardson-Schulte’s “Alligator Pie” — Toronto Symphony Orchestra

soloist
Mar. 25, 2016

Mass in B Minor — Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony, Canada

soloist
Feb. 25, 2016

Bernstein on Stage and Screen — RTÉ Concert Orchestra, John Wilson, cond.

soloist
Feb.10, 2016

R. Murray Schafer’s “La testa d’Adriane” with accordion — Soundstreams, Canada

soloist
Dec. 17-19, 2015

Dean Burry’s “Mummer’s Masque” — Toronto Masque Theatre

Mummer/St. George
Dec. 5-7, 2015

“Electric Messiah” — Soundstreams, Canada

soloist
Nov. 20-22, 2015

Lully’s “Armide” — Théatre Royal de Versailles

Phénice/Lucinde
Nov. 7, 2015

Stauss’s “Ophelia Lieder” and Brock/Harman’s “Sewing the Earthworm — Canadian Art Song Projects

soloist
Oct. 23-31, 2015

Lully’s “Armide” — Opera Atelier

Phénice/Lucinde
Sept. 17-20, 2015

Lully’s “Armide” — Opera Columbus

Phénice/Nymphe
Aug. 3 & 4, 2015

H. Birtwistle and M. Oesterle — Ottawa Chamberfest

soloist
June 26-28, 2015

R. Murray Schafer’s “Apocalypsis” — Luminato Festival

Living Creature
May 31, 2015

Dennis Lee’s/Abigail Richardson-Schulte’s “Alligator Pie” — Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra

soloist
May 28, 2015

M.Oesterle’s “therefore” for solo voice — Continuum

soloist
May 16-23, 2015

Emerging Composers Workshop performer — Soundstreams, Canada

mentor
May 19 & 23, 2015

Saariaho’s “From the Grammar of Dreams”, “Lonh” with Saariaho and Barrière — Alliance Française and 21C Festival

soloist
May 12 & 13, 2015

Pergolesi’s “Orfeo”, Hovhaness’ “Hercules”, Turina’s “Las Musas de Andalucia” — Talisker Players, Toronto

soloist
Mar. 20 & 21, 2015

Nicole Lizée’s “Callas fantasie”, “Criterion Collection” with turntable and percussion — Tapestry Opera

soloist
Jan. 16 & 17, 2015

Mendelssohn’s “Midsummer Night’s Dream” — Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony

soloist
Nov. 13-16, 2014

Tapestry Opera Briefs – new opera premieres by various composers — Tapestry Opera

soloist
Nov. 13, 2014

New Music from Quebec: B. Harman and D. Bouliane — Canadian Music Centre

soloist
Nov, 7 & 8, 2014

George Crumb’s “Apparition” — Art of Time Ensemble, Canada

soloist
Oct. 28 & 29, 2014

works by G. Crumb, E. Topp,M. Oesterle, G. Dharmoo — Modulus Festival, Vancouver

soloist
July 17-20, 2014

“Orpheus Project” – works by C. Miller, J. Morlock, B. Truax, A. Santa Ana — Music on Main

soloist
May 23-25, 2014

Lully’s “Persée” — Théatre Royal de Versailles

Cassiope
Apr. 26 – May 3, 2014

Lully’s “Persée” — Opera Atelier

Cassiope
Dec. 3, 2013

Messiah — Grand Philharmonic Choir/ Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony

soloist
Nov. 22-28, 2013

Owen Pallett’s “UnEarth” — National Ballet of Canada

solo voice
Nov. 9, 2013

Carmina Burana — Kingston Symphony, Canada

soloist
Oct. 26 – Nov. 2, 2013

Die Entführung aus dem Serail — Opera Atelier

Blonde
Sep. 19-22, 2013

Opera Briefs: various composers — Tapestry Opera

various roles
Apr. 18, 27 & 28, 2013

Magic Flute — Penn State University / Opera Columbus / Opera Atelier

First Lady / Papagena
Apr. 6-13, 2013

Magic Flute — Opera Atelier

First Lady / Papagena
Nov. 25, 2012

B. Current’s “Airline Icarus” — Naxos Records

Ad Exec
Oct. 27 – Nov. 3, 2012

Der Freischütz — Opera Atelier

Ännchen
Sep.21, 2012

Saariaho’s “Adjö”, Sokolovic’s “Tanzer Lieder” — Nu:BC Collective, Vancouver

soloist
Apr. 14-21, 2012

Lully’s “Armide” — Opera Atelier

Phénice/Lucinde
Mar. 5 & 6, 2013

S. Good, W. Buczynski — Talisker Players, Canada

soloist
Feb.3, 2013

A. Scime’s “In the Earth and Air” — New Music Concerts, Canada

soloist
Jan., 2013

A. Sokolovic’s “Svadba – The Wedding” — Edmonton Opera, Calgary Opera, Music on Main, Vancouver

Zora
Jan.31, 2012

Saariaho’s “Leino Songs” — Canadian Opera Company – RBA Amphitheatre noon hour series

soloist
Jan. 29, 2012

Omar Daniel’s “Mehetapja” — New Music Concerts

soloist
Oct. 29 – Nov. 5, 2011

Don Giovanni — Opera Atelier

Zerlina
Oct. 1, 2011

John Cage’s “Mesostics”, “Aria” and various songs — Nuit Blanche, Toronto. Gardiner Museum

soloist
June 28 – July 2, 2011

A. Sokolovic’s “Svadba – The Wedding” — Queen of Puddings Music Theatre/ Berkeley Street Theatre, Toronto

Zora
Jan. 18, 2011

Centrediscs CD release: raW: The Music of James Rolfe — Continuum Contemporary / Naxos Records

soloist
Feb. 5, 8 & 10, 2011

Die Entführung aus dem Serail — Edmonton Opera

Blonde
May 28 & 29, 2010

Carmina Burana — Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony

soloist
Apr. 25 – May 1, 2010

Le Nozze di Figaro — Opera Atelier

Susanna
June 14-19, 2010

R. Wainwright’s “Prima Donna” — Luminato Festival

Marie (cover)
Aug. 22 – 28, 2010

“Orlando Lunaire”, a mash-up of Händel and Schoenberg — Opera Erratica, Toronto

soloist
Sept., 2010

Opera Briefs: new operas — Tapestry New Opera

various roles
May 21, 2010

Geoff Hannan “where I live is shite/posh” — Continuum Contemporary Music

soloist
May 21 – 30, 2009

O.Daniel’s “The Shadow” — Tapestry New Opera

Allegra
Apr. 25 – May 2, 2009

L’Incoronazione di Poppea — Opera Atelier

Fortuna/Drusilla
Dec. 6, 2009

P. Leroux’s “Voi(REX)” — Toronto New Music Projects

soloist
Nov. 12, 2009

K. Rehnqvist’s “Puksanger-Lokrop” — Queen of Puddings Music Theatre, Toronto

soloist
Sept. 12, 2008

Paul Moravec/Ted Kooser: “Blizzard Voices” — Opera Omaha

soloist
Nov. 8-15, 2008

Die Entführung aus dem Serail — Opera Atelier

Blonde
Sept., 2008

Opera Briefs: new operas — Tapestry New Opera

various roles
Oct. 28 – Nov 3, 2007

Il Ritorno di Ulisse in Patria — Opera Atelier

Amor/Minerva
June-July, 2007

Bernstein on Broadway — Welsh National Opera / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Germany/U.K. tour

soloist
Feb 8, 2007

Charpentier’s “Actéon” and Purcell’s “Dido and Aeneas” — Seoul Arts Centre / Opera Atelier tour

Actéon and Second Woman
Nov. 17 – 26, 2006

The Magic Flute — Opera Atelier

Papagena
Sept., 2007

Opera Briefs: various new operas — Tapestry New Opera

various roles
April-May, 2006

Monteverdi’s “Orfeo” — Opera Atelier

Euridice
March-April, 2006

Händel’s “Orlando” — Théatre Gytpis (Marseille), festivals d’Antibes, de Chartres et de Toulon

Angelica
Dec 27 – Jan. 7, 2005/6

Bernstein’s “Candide” — Toronto Operetta Theatre

Cunegonde
July 22, 2005

Bernstein’s “Candide” — Valletta Festival, Malta

Cunegonde
Feb. 12, 2005

Bernstein’s “Candide” — BBC Concert Orchestra – Royal Festival Hall

Cunegonde
Jan – Mar, 2005

Purcell’s “The Fairy Queen” — Deus Ex Machina – Théatre Toursky, Marseille, Tarascon and Aix-en-Provence

title role
July 19, 2003

Mozart’s “La finta giardiniera” — Barbican’s Mostly Mozart series

Serpetta
June-July, 2003

Mozart’s “La finta giardiniera” — Garsington Opera

Serpetta
Mar. 1 & 5, 2003

Händel’s “Orlando” — Théatre Gyptis, Marseille

Angelica
Sept, 2001

Victor Herbert’s “Babes in Toyland” recording for EMI — London Sinfonietta, John McGlinn, cond.

Bo-Peep
June-July, 2001

Rossini’s “La Gazzetta” — Garsington Opera, Oxfordshire

Lisetta
Oct., 2000

Cherubini’s “Anacréon” — Teatro la Fenice, Venice, IT

Athenaïs
Feb. 25 – Mar. 1, 2000

Gershwin’s “Lady, Be Good!” — Teatro La Fenice, Venice, IT

Daisy Park